Skip to main content

 

Chief Information Officer

OSU IT Administration

Becky Chastain

Administrative Assistant

Justice Rebmann

Student Worker

IT Business Office

Kristi Musselman

Senior Administrative Support Specialist and Deputy Director of IT Business Office

Service Desk

Andrew Arambula

Helpdesk Analyst

David Archung

Computer Support Specialist 

Misty Brown

Executive Computer Support Specialist

James Cornforth

Communications Representative

Zachary Dearing

Computer Technician

Steve Ebey

Computer Technician

Jacob Garis

Helpdesk Analyst 

Lori Green

Communications Representative

Richard Lindhorst

IT Deskside Support Manager

Garry Morgan

IT Supervisor

Brian Nuttall

Comp Supp Spclt

Jennifer Price

Communications Representative

Rusty Robinson

Helpdesk Analyst

William Schwartze

Computer Technician

Donald Smith

Computer Support Specialist

Amaree Spriggs

IT Phone Operator

Dane Taylor

IT Manager and Deputy Director of Service Desk

Zach Wilhite

Executive Computer Support Specialist

Gray Williams

Helpdesk Analyst

Jaymy Foister

IT Lab Monitor/ID Card Technician

Cloud and Infrastructure Services

Rick Hancock

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Shawn Harpe

Sr. Enterprise Systems Administrator

Byron Hook

Sr. Enterprise Systems Administrator and Deputy Director of Cloud Infrastructure Services

Mark Hultman

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Mark Johnson II

Enterprise Systems Administrator I

Chris Locker

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Aidan Masri

Enterprise Systems Administrator I

Dane Sauer

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Raymond Smith

Sr. Enterprise Systems Administrator

Cole Taylor

Sys Admin Sr.

Michael F.Turpen

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Ron Wiscombe

Enterprise Systems Administrator II

Scott Wolff

Sys Admin Sr.

Morgan Musselman

Technical Paraprofessional

Application Development

Tj Abbott

Manager

Bryan Allen

App Dvlpr

Travis Bullard

Application Developer

Cd Champion

Application Developer

Nick Chiconas

Application Developer

Justin Crossland

Application Developer

Lin Ge

Application Developer

Praveen Gollapudi

Application Developer

Bryson Kinder

Senior Application Developer

Barry Mauldin

Application Developer

Dylan Moore

Application Developer

Jason Nord

Application Developer

John Sebert

Senior Application Developer and Deputy Director of Application Development

Kyle Sires

Senior Application Developer

Fery Suryadi

Application Developer

Scott Taylor

Application Developer

Ted Threadgill

Identity and Access Specialist

Brenda Kay Wilson

Senior Application Developer

Lisa Woods

Senior Application Developer

Abdulla Karjikar

Project Management Student Employee

Deekshitha Kallem

Project Management Student Employee

Tharuni Samineni

Accessibility Testing and Web Development Student Employee

Varun Reddy

Accessibility Testing and Web Development Student Employee

Enterprise Systems and Data Center Operations

Kevin Anderson Tang

Database Administrator

Jeff Arnold

Operations Technologist I

Jim Davis

Database Administrator

Matthew Grider

Operations Technologist I

 Kyle Haines

Shift Coordinator

Beau Harmon

Shift Coordinator 

Matt Kerntke

Database Administrator

Daniel Minton

Operations Shift Coordinator

Robert Mixon

Operations Technologist I

Christopher Painter

Interim Data Center Manager

Jason Phillips

Operations Technologist I

Kerris Powell

Assistant Manager

Nicholas Semtner

Operations Technologist

Shelley Taylor

Database Administrator

Brenda Williams

Assistant Manager and Deputy Director of Enterprise Systems & Data Center Operations

Jacky Wu

Database Administrator

Neo Zhang

Database Administrator

Risk and Compliance Office

 

Information Security Services

Courtney Bellah

Helpdesk Analyst

Daniel Byers

IT Security Engineer

Craig Edgmand

IT Manager

Shirley Griffith

IT Security Engineer and Deputy Director of Information Security Services

Caleb McCray

Security Policy Analyst

Pavan Muvva

Network Engineer

John Rogers

IT Security Engineer Lead

Zach Welch

IT Security Analyst

Landon Wynn

IT Security Specialist

Network and Telecommunications Services

Cliff Bellah

IT Field Tech

Cort Bobier

Network Operation Center Technician

Jeremy Brooks

Network Engineer

Darrell Cheatwood

IT Field Technician

Ben Clark

Network Specialist

Emmett Coleman

Network Engineer

Joshua Fischer

Network Operation Center Technician

Kile Fitzgerald

Network Specialist

Ryan Frederick

Assistant Manager and Deputy Director of Network & Telecommunications Services

Kevin Gambill

Network Operation Center Technician 

Dale Gibson

Network Operation Center Technician 

Ajay Gunturu

Network Engineer

Ben James

Assistant Manager

Daniel Miley Jr

IT Field Technician

Jack Moore

IT Field Technician 

Chinmay Sane

Network Engineer

Robert Sprott IV

Network Engineer

Alex Thorne

Network Operation Center Technician 

Johnny Welch

Network Operation Center Technician

 

Back To Top
SVG directory not found.
MENUCLOSE